Legal Matters, Privacy Policy, Disclaimer, Advertising Disclosures

Building trust and a good reputation is extremely important on the internet. This is why I've made sure to do everything in my power to gain the trust and respect of my visitors.

Below are some disclosures for you.

ADVERTISING DISCLOSURE:
You'll see ads and products promoted throughout this website. By clicking on these ads, the owner of AntioxidantsDetective.com may earn compensation from the advertisers through your actions on this site, either from purchases resulting from the clicking of the ads found on the pages of AntioxidantsDetective.com or from the clicking of the links themselves.

These ads are used to help pay for the website, provide you with the best experience possible, for research on various products and supplements and report them to you.

Advertising found on the pages of AntioxidantsDetective.com is presented for the convenience of the reader without any implied or expressed warranty or recommendation of any kind. The owner or publisher of AntioxidantsDetective.com has not reviewed the ads or products being presented herein, and therefore accepts no responsibility of any kind for them.

The clicking of any links found on the pages of AntioxidantsDetective.com represents that the reader takes full responsibility for clicking on any ads and any resulting outcome from their actions concerning those ads, and shall not in any way hold the publishers, authors, or owners of AntioxidantsDetective.com responsible for any outcome deriving from clicking on the links found on the pages of AntioxidantsDetective.com.

If there is a product or resource I promote, I do my best to recommend only the most effective and useful products and resources available.

PRIVACY POLICY:
Personal Information
AntioxidantsDetective.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis.
This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables AntioxidantsDetective.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our website to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Search Box

The search box on this web site ("Search Box") is powered by Google Inc ("Google"). You acknowledge and agree that Google's privacy policy (located at http://www.google.com/privacy.html) shall apply to your use of the Search Box and by using the Search Box you consent to Google using your personal data in accordance with its privacy policy.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please click on this link and/or use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

AntioxidnatsDetective.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to AntioxidnatsDetective.com's Disclosures and Policies as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of these policies and disclosures.

DISCLAIMER

Use of this site is done at your own risk and responsibility of the user. By using this site, you signify your Assent and Agreement to these Terms of Use.

As always, the advice of a competent legal, health, tax, accounting or other applicable professional should be sought before using any materials or products found here on Nutritional-Supplements-Health-Guide.com or elsewhere.

The author(s) and publisher(s) do not warrant the performance, effectiveness or applicability of any site or sites listed or linked to on AntioxidantsDetective.com.

Materials on AntioxidantsDetective.com are Copyrighted and all rights are reserved. Text, graphics, databases, HTML code, and other intellectual property are protected by US and International Copyright Laws, and may not be copied, reprinted, published, reengineered, translated, hosted, or otherwise distributed by any means without explicit permission. All of the trademarks on this site are trademarks of AntioxidantsDetective.com or of other owners used with their permission.

Back to Antioxidants Detective - Home Page

New! Comments

Have your say about what you just read! Leave me a comment in the box below.

FREE Vitamins and Antioxidants Chart

Antioxidants Detective chart

Download the most comprehensive vitamins and antioxidants chart. Click here or enter your information below and it will be sent via email to download